Chairs & Committees

CHAIRS AND CO-CHAIRS

 

Programme Chair

  • Eric Luiijf, TNO (retired) and Luiijf Consultancy, the Netherlands

 

Supporting Chairs

  • CI Resilience: Marianthi Theocharidou, EC JRC, Italy
  • Human Factor and CIP: Grigore Havarneanu, UIC, France
  • SCADA Security: Simin Nadjm-Tehrani, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Modelling and Simulation in CIP: Erich Rome (President 2E!SAC), Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
  • Interconnected Infrastructures and Systems of Systems: Enrico Zio, Politecnico di Milano, Italy and Ecole Centrale Paris, France
  • IoT Security: Sokratis K. Katsikas, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway and University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Energy CIP:  tbd

 

Local Co-Chairs

  • Inga Žutautaitė, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  • Ričardas Krikštolaitis, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania

 

Young CRITIS Award Chair

  • Marco Santarelli, Res on Networks, Italy

 

Honorary Chairs

  • Algirdas Avižienis, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania; University of California, Los Angeles, USA

 

Publicity & Communication Chairs

  • Cristina Alcaraz, University of Malaga, Spain
  • Rolandas Urbonas, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania

 

 

CRITIS STEERING COMMITTEE

 

Chairs

  • Bernhard M. Hämmerli, Technical University Lucerne and ACRIS GmbH, Switzerland
  • Javier Lopez, University of Malaga, Spain
  • Stephen D. Wolthusen, Royal Holloway, University of London, UK and Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

 

Members

  • Robin Bloomfield, City University London, UK
  • Sandro Bologna, AIIC, Italy
  • Gregorio D'Agostino, ENEA, Italy
  • Grigore Havarneanu, International Union of Railways (UIC), France
  • Sokratis K. Katsikas, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway and University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Elias Kyriakides, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Eric Luiijf, TNO (retired), the Netherlands
  • Marios M. Polycarpou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Reinhard Posch, Technical University Graz, Austria
  • Saifur Rahman, Advanced Research Institute, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Erich Rome, Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
  • Antonio Scala, IMT – CNR, Italy
  • Roberto Setola, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy
  • Nils Kalstad Svendsen, Gjovik University College, Norway
  • Marianthi Theocharidou, EC Joint Research Centre, Italy

 

 

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE MEMBERS

(preliminary; invitations sent, list will be extended and updated regularly)

 

  1. Cristina Alcaraz, University of Malaga, Spain
  2. John Andrews, University of Nottingham, UK
  3. Juozas Augutis, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  4. Fabrizio Baiardi, University of Pisa, Italy
  5. Robin Bloomfield, CSR City University London, UK
  6. Arslan Brömme, GI Biometrics Special interest Group (BIOSIG), Germany
  7. Maria Cristina Brugnoli, CNIT, Italy
  8. Emiliano Casalicchio, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  9. Simona Cavallini, Fondazione FORMIT
  10. Michal Choras, ITTI Ltd., Poland
  11. Kris Christmann, Applied Criminology Centre, University of Huddersfield, UK
  12. Gregorio D'Agostino, ENEA, Italy
  13. Myriam Dunn, ETH Center for Security Studies Zurich, Switzerland
  14. Mohamed Eid, CEA, France
  15. Adrian Gheorghe, Old Dominion University, USA
  16. Dimitris Gritzalis, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
  17. Stefanos Gritzalis, University of the Aegean, Greece
  18. Bernhard M. Hämmerli, Technical University Lucerne and ACRIS GmbH, Switzerland
  19. Chris Hankin, Imperial College London, UK
  20. Grigore M. Havarneanu, International Union of Railways, France
  21. Sokratis Katsikas, Center for Cyber and Information Security, NTNU, Norway
  22. Elias Kyriakides, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  23. Marieke Klaver, TNO, the Netherlands
  24. Vytis Kopustinskas, European Commission, Joint Research Centre, Italy
  25. Panayiotis Kotzanikolaou, University of Piraeus, Greece
  26. Rafal Kozik, Institute of Telecommunications, UTP Bydgoszcz, Poland
  27. Ričardas Krikštolaitis, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  28. Boban Krsic, DENIC eG, Germany
  29. Javier Lopez, University of Malaga, Spain
  30. Eric Luiijf, TNO (retired), the Netherlands
  31. Jose Martí, UBC, Canada
  32. Linas Martišauskas, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  33. Raimundas Matulevičius , University of Tartu, Estonia
  34. Richard McEvoy, NTNU, Norway and HPE Ltd, Norway
  35. Maddalen Mendizabal, Tecnalia R&I, Spain
  36. Igor Nai Fovino, European Commission,  Joint Research Centre
  37. Aristotelis Naniopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  38. Hypatia Nassopoulos, EIVP, France
  39. Eiji Okamoto, University of Tsukuba, Japan
  40. Gabriele Oliva, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy
  41. Evangelos Ouzounis, ENISA, Greece
  42. Stefano Panzieri, Roma TRE University, Italy
  43. Alexander Paz-Cruz, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, USA
  44. Sigitas Rimkevičius, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  45. Brendan Ryan, University of Nottingham, UK
  46. Erich Rome, Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
  47. Vittorio Rosato, ENEA, Italy
  48. Andre Samberg, TIEMS UKRAINE President
  49. Antonio Scala, IMT – CNR, Italy
  50. Maria Paola Scaparra, Kent Business School, University of Kent, UK
  51. Dominique Sérafin, CEA, France
  52. Andrea Servida, DG INFSO, European Commission
  53. Roberto Setola, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy
  54. George Stergiopoulos, Athens University of Econ and Business, Greece
  55. Nils Kalstad Svendsen, Gjøvik University College, Norway
  56. André Teixeira, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
  57. Marianthi Theocharidou, European Commission, Joint Research Centre, Italy
  58. Alberto Tofani, ENEA, Italy
  59. Rolandas Urbonas, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  60. Eugenijus Ušpuras,  Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  61. Simona Louise Voronca, Transelectrica, Romania
  62. Stephen D. Wolthusen, Royal Holloway, University of London, UK and Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  63. Christos Xenakis, University of Piraeus, Greece
  64. Jianying Zhou, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  65. Enrico Zio, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  66. Urko Zurutuza, University of Mondragón, Spain
  67. Inga Žutautaitė, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania

 

 

 

 

 

Organizers

Sponsors

Endorsements